Jacoby Shaddix

Follow
Jacoby Shaddix

Born

7/28/1976, Mariposa, California

Birth Name

Jacoby Dakoda Shaddix

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dakota Gold, Jonny Vodka, Coby Dick
8.9
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jacoby is the lead singer of the rock band Papa Roach. He is also working on a side project in the form of a heavier band called Fight the Sky. Jacoby went to Vacaville High School in Vacaville, California. He has two brothers, Bryson and Trevor. His parents…more

Credits