Jacqueline Bisset

Follow
Jacqueline Bisset

Born

9/13/1944, Weybridge, Surrey, England, UK

Birth Name

Winnifred Jacqueline Fraser-Bisset

Gender

Female
8.3
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jacqueline Bisset has been a renowned international film star since the late 1960s. She was first noted as a stunning on-screen beauty, but over time has become known as a true actress. Bisset has worked with directors John Huston, Franois Truffaut, George Cukor and Roman Polanksi. Her co-stars…more

Credits