Jacques Cousteau

Follow
Jacques Cousteau

Born

6/11/1910, St.-Andre-de-Cubzac, France

Died

6/25/1997

Birth Name

Jacques-Yves Cousteau

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jacques-Yves Cousteau
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jacques-Yves was born in Saint-Andre-de-Dubzac, France, to Daniel and Elizabeth Cousteau on June 11, 1910. Cousteau always loved the water and in his early teens, he became interested in machines. At the age of 11, Cousteau built a model crane and at 13, he built a battery-operated car.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jacques Cousteau yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW