Jada Pinkett Smith

Follow
Jada Pinkett Smith

Born

9/18/1971, Baltimore, Maryland

Birth Name

Jada Koren Pinkett

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jada Koren Pinkett, Jada Pinkett-Smith
  • Michael Vartan and Jada Pinkett Smith on...
  • Michael Vartan and Jada Pinkett Smith on...
  • Jada Pinkett Smith on Hawthorne.
  • Jada Pinkett Smith on Hawthorne.
6.8
User Rating
84 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jada Pinkett was born on September 18, 1971 in Baltimore, Maryland. Her mother's name was Adrienne Banfield and her father's name is Robson Pinkett Jr. Her father was a contractor and her mother was a nurse. They divorced after a few months of marriage. She majored in dance…more

Credits