Jade Goody

Follow
Jade Goody

Born

6/5/1981, Bermondsey, London

Died

3/22/2009

Birth Name

Jade Cerisa Lorraine Goody

Gender

Female
  • Jade and Jeff Brazier, the father of her...
  • Jade Goody and her son Bobby appear on T...
  • The former Big Brother contestant joins ...
  • Jade launches her new perfume 'Shh...Jad...
6.1
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jade Goody found fame when she was 21 after appearing in Channel 4's reality show Big Brother. When she first appeared on Big Brother in 2002 Jade claimed her specialist subject on Mastermind would be shoes and bags and she admitted that she loved rum and shopping. Jade…more

Credits