Jaime Pressly

Follow
Jaime Pressly

Born

7/30/1977, Kinston, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Jaime Elizabeth Pressly

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jamie Pressly
  • Jaime Pressly as
  • Aisha Dee, Katie Finneran, Jaime Pressly...
9.0
User Rating
235 votes

Biography

EDIT

Model and actress Jaime Pressly was born in Kinston, North Carolina, the daughter of Brenda Sue, a dance instructor, and James Liston Pressly, Sr. She has two siblings, a sister, Jessica, and a brother, James Liston Jr.

Jaime is best know for her role as Joy Turner in NBC's…more

Credits