Jake LaMotta

Follow
Jake LaMotta

Born

7/10/1921, The Bronx, New York, USA

Birth Name

Giacobbe La Motta

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Known by many as the "Raging Bull," middleweight boxing legend Jake LaMotta compiled a record of 83 wins, 19 losses, and 4 draws during the 1940s and 1950s. After retiring from boxing, he became a film actor and sometime comedian. His life story was the inspiration for the…more

Credits