Jake Lloyd

Follow
Jake Lloyd

Born

3/5/1989, Fort Collins, Colorado (USA)

Birth Name

Jacob Christopher Lloyd

Gender

Male
6.4
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pint-sized actor who was launched into superstardom when he played young Anakin Skywalker in the much-anticipated prequel Star Wars: Episode I The Phantom Menace (1999). Before taking on the part of a potential Jedi Knight in a galaxy far, far away, Lloyd broke into features with a starring…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jake Lloyd yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less