Jake Richardson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/20/1985 , Van Nuys, California, USA

Birth Name

Jacob Matthew Richardson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born Jacob Matthew Richardson, Jake Richardson grew up in Van Nuys, California with his parents Tim and Chris along with his older brothers Justin and Dana. He attends college. Jake lives with his parents and his brothers in California where they have three dogs named Buddy, Milly and Bob and one cat named Smokey.


Jake's received his first role at the age of 10. He appeared as Peter Warren Hatcher in Fudge (1995). In 1996, he was nominated the Young Artist Award for Best Performance by a Young Actor - TV Comedy Series for Fudge (1995). He is a huge fan of Kevin Smith films and was overjoyed when he got a role in one of his movies. Jake played Teen #1 in Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001).


His earlier roles include an appearance on Cold Case as Trevor Dawson and on House as Steve Lipa. He has also done voiceovers on Recess and Psycho Ferret. His most recent role was on Journeyman (2007) as Dewey Boyd. Garden Party is the film Jake has lined up for 2008 in which he plays Kevin. His co-stars include The O.C.'s Willa Holland and Unfabulous' Tadhg Kelly.
More
Less