Jake T. Austin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/3/1994 , New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jake Toranzo Austin Symanski

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jake is of Spanish and Polish origin. He was born on December 3, 1994 in New York City, New York to his parents, Giny and Joey. He currently lives in Los Angeles, California. He has appeared in several commercials. Also he has voiced several episodes as Diego in the cartoon, Go Diego, Go, credited as Jake Toranzo Szymanski. As an avid sports fan, he enjoys skateboarding, basketball, soccer and many other sports. He currently resides in Rockland County, New York where he attend Clarkstown High School South in West Nyack, New York.
More
Less