Jake Weary

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/14/1990 , Glen Ridge, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Jacob Allen Weary

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jake is the youngest child of actor/producer/director A.C. Weary and actress Kim Zimmer. He has an older sister Rachel (b. 1982) and an older brother Max (b. 1987). Jake knew he wanted to act from the time he was three years old, but didn't get his first big break until a 2004 episode of Law & Order: Special Victims Unit. He appeared on As the World Turns in the recurring role of Luke Snyder briefly in 2005, but left when his parents decided it was best for him to focus on school.