Jake Weber

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/19/1964 , London, England, UK

Birth Name

Jake T. Weber

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jake Weber was well-known in Hollywood as a dependable supporting player. Directors knew that Jake had the ability to create characters that blended into the background. He had small roles in a variety of projects. Finally, he found a role that showcased his talent and allowed him to step into the limelight, as Joe in Medium.

Jake was born in England, but he was trained as an actor in New York. He was accepted into Julliard and graduated in 1990.
More
Less