Jakob Dylan

Follow
Jakob Dylan

Born

12/9/1969, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jakob Luke Dylan

Gender

Male
7.1
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
The youngest of Bob Dylan's five children, 12-year-old Jakob came home determined to learn the electric guitar after seeing the Clash perform during their glorious "Combat Rock" tour. In high school in Los Angeles, the then teenaged Dylan soon formed a band with, among others, ate Tobias Miller…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jakob Dylan yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less