Jaleel White

Follow
Jaleel White

Born

11/27/1976, Pasadena, California

Birth Name

Jaleel Ahmad Massoud White

Gender

Male
  • Kym Johnson and Jaleel White on Dancing ...
  • Jaleel White on Dancing with the Stars s...
8.9
User Rating
119 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jaleel White spent nine years as the ever annoying and lovable Steve Urkel for Warner Brother's hit series Family Matters. The role of Steve Urkel started out as a guest spot for the 1989 episode "Laura's First Date". The reaction to Steve was overwhelming and it was decided…more

Credits