Jalen Rose

Follow
Jalen Rose

Born

1/30/1973, Detroit, Michigan

Birth Name

Jalen Anthony Rose

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jalen (pronounced JAY-lin) was born on January 30th 1973 in Detroit Michigan and played college basketball there after attending high school at Southwestern (Detroit). While playing in college he was playing for Michigan where he and four of his teammates ( Juwan Howard, Jimmy King, Ray Jackson, and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jalen Rose yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW