James Badge Dale

Follow
James Badge Dale

Born

5/1/1978, Beverly Hills, CA

Birth Name

James Badgett Dale

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Badge Dale, James Badgett Dale, Badgett Dale
8.9
User Rating
108 votes

Biography

EDIT
James started his career in acting when he was very young. While still at school he landed a part in a remake of Lord of the Flies.
Soon after in 1990 James was cast as the lead in the movie Radio Flyer, but unfortunately after two weeks of…more

Credits