James Belushi

Follow
James Belushi

Born

6/15/1954, Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birth Name

James Aaron Belushi

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim Belushi
  • Jurnee Smollett, Jim Belushi, Tanya Fisc...
  • Jurnee Smollett, Jim Belushi, Tanya Fisc...
6.7
User Rating
180 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Belushi was born June 15, 1954 in Chicago but grew up in Wheaton, Illinois. He is the third of four children of Adam Belushi, an Albanian immigrant who left his native Qytez village in 1934 at the age of 15, and Agnes, who was born in the…more

Credits