James Bender

Follow
James Bender

Born

Brooklyn, NY

Died

10/9/1958

Birth Name

Sidney Olitsky

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
When asked how he first got involved in theatre, James Bender said that he'd always acted in his school plays in Patchogue, NY. As an adult, he continued to be involved in live theatre--both as an actor and director, later adding TV performances to his resume. Because of…more

Credits