James Storm

Follow
James Storm

Born

6/1/1977, Franklin, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

James Allen Cox

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Cox, James Black
9.5
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

American professional wrestler (1997 - July 2015) who competed under the ring name "The Cowboy" James Storm; June 2002 - June 28, 2015, Storm was employed by Total Nonstop Action (TNA) Wrestling; captured the TNA World Tag Team Championship 11 times; ormer World Heavyweight Champion, beating Kurt Angle…more

Credits