James Black

Follow
James Black

Born

4/3/1962, Lima, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

James Richard Black

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James R. Black
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Lima, Ohio, Black attended the University of Akron where he received a Bachelor of Arts degree. A college football player, he holds the NCAA record for the most rushes or carries in a game at 52 times. He also played professionally for the Cleveland Browns for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed James Black yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW