James Blunt

Follow
James Blunt

Born

2/22/1974, Tidworth, Hampshire, England, UK

Birth Name

James Hillier Blount

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
James is a young brand new pop-rock-folk singer who writes his own music. James was born to a family of soldiers. It's been generations after generations in the family, and even though army crept up on James', it was more than a suggestion that he'd find himself in…more

Credits