James Bolam

Follow
James Bolam

Born

6/16/1938, Sunderland, County Durham, UK

Birth Name

James Christopher Bolam

Gender

Male
  • Ken Lewis (James Bolam) in Lehman Brothers
  • But, on arrival to the studios they disc...
  • New Tricks
  • The New Tricks gang alongside Mark Willi...
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Bolam, MBE is a veteran actor recently known for playing Jack Halford on New Tricks. He is married to Susan Jameson, who appears alongside him on the show.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW