James Booth

Follow
James Booth

Born

12/19/1930, Croyden, England

Died

8/11/2005

Birth Name

David Geeves-Booth

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Booth is an accomplished character actor whose career spans six decades and includes film, stage, and television appearances, as well as screenwriting. Born in 1930 in Croyden but raised in Yorkshire, Booth was an indifferent student in school. Upon graduation he was drafted into the army, where…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed James Booth yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW