James Brolin

Follow
James Brolin

Born

7/18/1940, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

James Kenneth Bruderlin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim Brolin
7.7
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Brolin is an American actor, director and producer born Craig Kenneth Bruderlin on July 18, 1940, in Los Angeles, California. His father, Henry Hurst Bruderlin, was a building contractor and his mother, Helen Sue, was a homemaker. Brolin is famous for his many roles in film, movies…more

Credits