James Burrows (II)

Follow
James Burrows (II)

Born

12/30/1940, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

James Edward Burrows

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim Burrows
8.7
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Director/producer James Burrows is the son of composer and playwright Abe Burrows and brother of producer Jonathan Burrows.

Born in Los Angeles and raised in New York.

Graduated from Oberlin College, a small liberal arts school in Oberlin, Ohio, in 1962. In college he was a…more

Credits