James Caan (I)

Follow
James Caan (I)

Born

3/26/1940, The Bronx, New York, USA

Birth Name

James Edmund Caan

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
143 votes

Biography

EDIT

James Caan was born the son of a New York butcher. James was athletically gifted, and played football at Michigan State University. Acting intrigued him, and after gaining acceptance into Sanford Meisner's Neighbourhood Playhouse, Caan won a scholarship to study Wynn Handman. He began to appear in off-Broadway…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less