James Cameron

Follow
James Cameron

Born

8/16/1954, Kapuskasing, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

James Francis Cameron

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim Cameron, H.A. Milton
  • Director James Cameron arrives at the 82...
9.1
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Cameron was born in Kapuskasing, Ontario, Canada on 14 August 1954. He moved to America in 1971. The son of an engineer he majored in physics at the California State University, but after graduating drove a truck to support his screenwriting. He landed his first professional film…more

Credits