James Carville

Follow
James Carville

Born

10/25/1944, Carville, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Chester James Carville, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ragin' Cajun
5.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Carville is a regular political contributor to CNN, a Democratic strategist and consultant, a former U.S. Marine, and a former school teacher. He is very active in politics, especially helping to assist the Democratic Party. In addition, James Carville is also a former co-host of the CNN political debate program, Crossfire.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes