James Caviezel

Follow
James Caviezel

Born

9/26/1968, Skagit County, Washington, USA

Birth Name

James Patrick Caviezel, Jr

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim Caviezel
9.3
User Rating
240 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born on September 26, 1968 and growing up in Mount Vernon, Washington, acting was far from James' mind. After a foot injury in his sophomore year in college ended his dreams of becoming an NBA basketball professional, he became interested in acting. He auditioned for a small part…more

Credits