James Clavell

Follow
James Clavell

Born

10/10/1924, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Died

9/7/1994

Birth Name

Charles Edmund DuMaresq de Clavelle

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Australian born screenwriter, director, and producer who later won great fame and acclaim as a novelist. The TV mini-series version of his novel, Shogun, was one of the most acclaimed and highly-rated entries of all-time in that particular genre.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed James Clavell yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW