James Cleveland

Follow
James Cleveland

Born

12/5/1931, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

2/9/1991

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rev. James Cleveland
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Cleveland was considered by many to be the "Father of Gospel Music"

Credits