James Coburn

Follow
James Coburn

Born

8/31/1928, Laurel, Nebraska, USA

Died

11/18/2002

Birth Name

James Harrison Coburn Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James H. Coburn, Jim Coburn
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Lean, athletic actor who gained fame for his suave characterizations and smooth, comic action leads. After army service, Coburn studied acting in California and New York and worked on stage and live television before making his film debut as an outlaw in the Randolph Scott Western Ride Lonesome…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less