James Coco

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/21/1930 , New york,New york

Died

2/25/1987

Birth Name

James Cocp

Gender

Male

Biography:

Coco is one of the few actors to be nominated for BOTH an Oscar and a Razzie Award for the SAME performance: As Marsha Mason's gay best friend in ONLY WHEN I LAUGH (1981) Coco got nods for both Best AND Worst Supporting Actor. He did not win either award.