James Cromwell

Follow
James Cromwell

Born

1/27/1940, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

James Oliver Cromwell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jamie Cromwell
  • Hank Paulson (James Cromwell) in Lehman ...
8.9
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT

James Cromwell is the son of Kay Johnson (actress) and John Cromwell (actor/director), and stepson of Ruth Nelson(actress). He started his further education at the Carnegie Institute of Technology, studying mechanical engineering, but after spending a summer on the set with his father, he dropped out and joined…more

Credits