James Dean

Follow
James Dean

Born

2/8/1931, Marion, Indiana, USA

Died

9/30/1955

Birth Name

James Byron Dean

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Byron Dean, James Dean (I), Jimmy Dean
9.9
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Dean, or let's call him "Rebel Without a Cause" was a legendary actor who appeared in only 7 films, of which he was credited for only 3 movies. Just as he was about to become one of the most famous people in Hollywood, after starring in "East…more

Credits