James Dean

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/8/1931 , Marion, Indiana, USA

Died

9/30/1955

Birth Name

James Byron Dean

Gender

Male

Biography:

James Dean, or let's call him "Rebel Without a Cause" was a legendary actor who appeared in only 7 films, of which he was credited for only 3 movies. Just as he was about to become one of the most famous people in Hollywood, after starring in "East of Eden" & "Rebel Without a Cause," he suffered a tragic car accident and passed away on September 30, 1955. He will always stay remembered as the first actor who was nominated posthumously for his acting.
More
Less