James Denton

Follow
James Denton

Born

1/20/1963, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.

Birth Name

James Thomas Denton, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Denton, Jamie Denton
8.9
User Rating
259 votes

Biography

EDIT

James Denton has made all of America wish for faulty pipes due to his role as the world's sexiest plumber, Mike Delfino, on ABC's smash hit, Desperate Housewives. Along with the rest of the cast, Denton was honored with the 2005 SAG Award for Best Ensemble in a…more

Credits