James Doohan

Follow
James Doohan

Born

3/3/1920, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Died

7/20/2005

Birth Name

James Montgomery Doohan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Montgomery, Jimmy Doohan
9.4
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Montgomery Doohan was the youngest of four children born to William Patrick and Sarah Doohan in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. His father was a medical professional, working as a pharmacist, a dentist and a veterinarian. His mother tended the home and raised the children. Although James' parents…more

Credits