James Duff

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/3/1955 , New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Daryl Wayne Rogers

Gender

Male

Biography:

Children's Plays: Breman Town Muscians/The Golden Goose/The Firebird

Adult Plays: The War at Home/Homefront/A Quarrel of Sparrows

TV Movies: Doing Time on Maple Drive/Without a Kiss Good-bye/Betrayed: The Story of Three Women

Features: The War at Home

Pilots (produced): Long Island Fever, Texas Graces, The Travel Ageney, 919 Fifth Avenue

Pilots (Unproduced) To Do No Harm/King of the Hill/The Dark/ The Whole Enchilda/Search/Rumor Has It, etc.