James Earl Jones

Follow
James Earl Jones

Born

1/17/1931, Arkabutla, Mississippi, USA

Birth Name

Todd Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Todd Jones, James Earl Boggins Jones
9.5
User Rating
77 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Earl Jones was born in 1931 in Arkabutla, Mississippi, USA. At an early age he started to take dramatic lessons to calm himself down. It appeared to work as he has since starred in many films over a 40-year period, beginning with the Stanley Kubrick's classic: Dr.more

Credits