James Eckhouse

Follow
James Eckhouse

Born

2/14/1955, Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim Eckhouse
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Eckhouse, an American actor and director was born on February 14, 1955, in Chicago, Illinois. Best known for his role as Jim Walsh in Beverly Hills, 90210 between 1990 and 1995, he also served as a director for three episodes of the series. Eckhouse started his career…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed James Eckhouse yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW