James Fleet

Follow
James Fleet

Born

Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, England

Birth Name

Ronald James Fleet

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

James was born in 1954 in Staffordshire, England. James was raised in Aberdeenshire and attended the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama. James works on stage, in television shows and movies, and on radio. He is best known for his roles in The Vicar of Dibley and…more

Credits