James Franciscus

Follow
James Franciscus

Born

1/31/1934, Clayton, Missouri

Died

7/8/1991

Birth Name

James Grover Franciscus

Gender

Male
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Excerpts of this Bio taken from 1964 Motion Picture Magazine in which he talks to Claire Harris about his life.. James Franciscus, second son to Lorraine and John, was born on January 31, 1934 in Clayton Missouri. Lorraine was the daughter of james Grover, a banker with the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW