James Franco

Follow
James Franco

Born

4/19/1978, Palo Alto, California, USA

Birth Name

James Edward Franco

Gender

Male

Also Known As

James Edward Franco
9.3
User Rating
155 votes

Biography

EDIT
James is best known for his role on Freaks and Geeks. James graduated from Palo Alto high school in 1996 and went on to attend UCLA, majoring in English Literature. To overcome his shyness, he got into acting and eventually dropped out after one year. After fifteen months…more

Credits