TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

James Gammon

Follow
James Gammon

Born

4/20/1940, Newman, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim Gammon
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Gammon was born on April 20, 1940 in Newman, Illinois. His mother was a farm girl and his father was a musician. He eventually moved to Orlando, Florida where he became a director and cameraman for the ABC affiliate WLOF Channel 9. He worked there until his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed James Gammon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW