James Gandolfini

Follow
James Gandolfini

Born

9/18/1961, Westwood, New Jersey, USA

Died

6/19/2013

Birth Name

James Joseph Gandolfini Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim, James Gandolfini Jnr., Jim Gandolfini
  • James Gandolfini as Tony Soprano on The ...
9.5
User Rating
179 votes

Biography

EDIT

James began acting in the New York Theatre. His Broadway debut was in the 1992 revival of A Street Car Named Desire with Jessica Lange and Alec Baldwin. James' breakthrough role was his portrayal of "Virgil the hit-man" in True Romance.

Credits