James Gandolfini

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/18/1961 , Westwood, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

James Joseph Gandolfini Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

James began acting in the New York Theatre. His Broadway debut was in the 1992 revival of A Street Car Named Desire with Jessica Lange and Alec Baldwin. James' breakthrough role was his portrayal of "Virgil the hit-man" in True Romance.

More
Less