James Garner

Follow
James Garner

Born

4/7/1928, Norman, Oklahoma, USA

Died

7/19/2014

Birth Name

James Scott Bumgarner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim Bumgarner, James Bumgarner, Jim Garner
9.4
User Rating
95 votes

Biography

EDIT

To the viewing public James Garner is James Rockford, the aimiable, human, often smart, often cool, but not infallible detective of the American television series 'The Rockford Files". It is that role above any others that has established him as one of the most popular film and television…more

Credits