James Griffith

Follow
James Griffith

Born

2/13/1916, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jimmy Griffith, Griffith James, J.J. Griffith, James G. Griffith, James F. Griffith, Jim Griffith, James W. Griffith, James J. Griffith
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

James Griffith was an American character actor and musician who is best remembered for his appearance in a number of Westerns in the 1950s and 60s. Born in 1916, the Los Angeles native began his career as a musician, but picked up the acting bug as he played…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed James Griffith yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less