James Hampton

Follow
James Hampton

Born

7/9/1936, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

James Wade Hampton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim Hampton
8.2
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
James Hampton is an American actor, television director and screenwriter. Born on July 9. 1936 in Oklahoma City, Hampton began acting while on tour with the USO during his time in Germany. He made his first television appearances in bit roles on shows like Gunsmoke, Gomer Pyle and…more

Credits